PaBIA Teams

To contact any one of our Board and Committee members, please scroll down and click on any one of the main portfolios to see those involved in that particular area of interest.

David Sharpe

David Sharpe

President

Trudy Irvine

Trudy Irvine

Education

Mary Thomson

Mary Thomson

Governance

Mark Gwozdecky

Mark Gwozdecky

Vice President

David Sharpe

David Sharpe

Membership & Marketing

Cath Fairlie

Cath Fairlie

Member Safety Director

Nancy Rogers

Nancy Rogers

Secretary-Treasurer

Virginia Skuce

Virginia Skuce

Member Activity Director

Katie Findlay

Katie Findlay

Ratepayers & Govt Affairs

Hilde Clark

Hilde Clark

Communications Director

Michael Phippen

Michael Phippen

Environment

Mike Burton

Mike Burton

Director at Large

PaBIA Directors & PaBIA Teams

Click on the title to see the job description for that position

(Not all jobs have a description yet)

Administrative Portfolio
David Sharpe
President
Mark Gwozdecky Vice President email
Nancy Rogers
Tonia Blenkarn Community Representative email
Communications and Marketing Portfolio

 

Hilde Clark
 Hilde Clark eBlasts  email
Margaret Berton Social Media email
Helen Garber Historian email
 Hilde Clark Yearbook Editor  email
 Nancy Rogers Yearbook Advertising  email
David Anderson
Michael Berton Photographer email

 

Education Portfolio
Trudy Irvine Education Chair email
Commitee
Janet Irving Boating Safety and issues arising
Ann Dorrity Water Level Quality and issues arising
Trudy Irvine Trudy’s Weekly Nature Byline
Sandy McCoy PaBIA Naturalist
Environment Portfolio

 

Michael Phippen
email
Sean Trueland
Sandy McCoy Naturalist email
Open
Junior Naturalist
Emma Berton Forest and Wildlife Management  
Marine Patrol Liaison email
Governance Portfolio

 

Mary Thomson Governance email
David Sharpe Nominating email
Marketing & Membership Portfolio
David Sharpe Marketing Chair email
David Sharpe Membership email
open Junior Membership
Member Activities Portfolio

 

Virginia Skuce
Member Activity Director
email
Virginia Skuce
AGM
Brad Honsberger
Community Picnics
email
Margaret Wheler Sailing Commodore email
Sophie Cooke
Georgia Dilay
Esmee Taylor
Junior Regatta Chair
email Sophie
email Georgia
email Esmee
Kelly Watson
Senior Regatta Chairs
email
Ian Sharpe
Meredith Harbinson
Triathlon
email
Member Safety Portfolio
Ratepayers and Regulatory Affairs Portfolio
Katie Findlay email
David Sharpe GBA Representative email
Mark Grozdecky GBA Representative email
Indigenous Affairs

Mark Gwozdecky

Indigenous Affairs email
Cath Fairlie email
David Sharpe email
Erica Allen email
Helen Bryce email
Hilde Clark email
Michael Phippen email
Terence J Clark email
Mary Thomson email